Essential oils

WINTERGREEN ESSENTIAL OIL - ORGANIC

Find an online store

EOBBD Essential Oil (Essential Oil Botanically and Biochemically Defined).

Equivalence: 1ml -> 30 drops.


Read the product packaging.

ESSENTIAL OIL OF Gaultheria fragrantissima*
CHEMOTYPE: METHYL SALICYLATE
FAMILY: ERICACEAE
PRODUCTIVE ORGAN: LEAVES
OTHER NAME: Gaultheria punctata


*Produced by organic agriculture

I agree

By continuing to browse this Website, you agree to our use of Cookies or other trackers to compile visitor statistics in order to optimise the functionality of our Website. Click here to find out more and to configure the trackers.

As this website is intended mainly to be viewed on Canadian territory, the website, its use, as well as all of the content available on the website are subject to Canadian law. Access to the website from any other country cannot give rise to the information presented on the website being subjected to the individual legislation of each country (CGU)